Holding a highly reputed and trusted market standing, we are engaged in supplying Sunflower Oil. It is non-volatile oil extracted from seeds of sunflower. It can be used for frying foods or can be used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. This oil is mixture of multiple acids including Palmitic, Stearic, Oleic, and Linoleic acid. We supply several types of this oils including high linoleic, high oleic, and mid oleic. Sunflower Oil is low in saturated fat hence can be easily used for cooking purpose.
- Light amber color
- Pleasant flavor
- Contains appreciable amount of Vitamin E
29, Badr El Din Avenue, El Gomrok, Alexandria, Muhafazat al Iskandariyah, 21312, Egypt